Home
Provincial Priory of West Yorkshire


© Province of West Yorkshire KT - 2011


PROVINCIAL OFFICERS 2018 - 2019


Provincial Prior

Right Eminent Knight Paul Crossland GRAFTON, K.C.T. (214)






















Provincial Sub-Prior

Very Eminent Knight Hearl Roger LENTON, P.Gt.Reg. (158)


Prelate

Eminent Knight Barry L. HARTLEY, P.Gt.Her. (259)


Chancellor

Eminent Knight Frank JOHNSTON, P.Gt.Her. (235)


First Constable

Eminent Knight Eric W. BOWRING, G.M.B.G., P.P.Her. (235)


Second Constable

Eminent Knight Richard J. W. BINKS. (205)


Treasurer

Eminent Knight A. Timothy RIDSDALE, P.Gt.A.-de-C. (298)


Registrar

Eminent Knight Michael W. HOLROYDE (213)


Vice-Chancellor

Very Eminent Knight G. Antony R. WILKINSON, P.Gt.Reg. (230)


Marshal

Eminent Knight Stephen T. SCHOFIELD, P.Gt.A.-de-C  (298)


Deputy Vice-Chancellor

Eminent Knight Alexander GILSTON, P.Gt.A.-de-C. (259)


Deputy Marshals

Eminent Knight Steven M. SHEARD (114)

Eminent Knight Geoffrey A. PILLEY (235)


Almoner

Eminent Knight Richard V. CLAGUE (214)


Heralds

Eminent Knight Paul A. CHRISTODOULOU (3)

Eminent Knight Richard A. LOUKOTA (213)


Standard Bearer (Beauceant)

Eminent Knight John C. HARRISON (89)


Standard Bearer (Vexillum Belli)

Eminent Knight Graham D. HOYLE (205)


Banner Bearer

Eminent Knight Denis MORRISSEY-NEWTON (199)


Sword Bearer

Eminent Knight Paul A. FALLOON (214)


Aides-de-Camp


Eminent Knight Michael J. CHURCH-TAYLOR (18)

Eminent Knight John BURROWS (21)

Eminent Knight Robert I. W. BOYD (213)

Eminent Knight Graham J. COOPER (298)


Warden of Regalia

Eminent Knight Michael J. MOORE, P.Gt.St.B.(B.) (3)


Chamberlain

Eminent Knight Stephen R. ISAACS (324)


Captain of Guards

Eminent Knight Garry BURDEN (205)


Organist

Knight Matthew P. BRUNNING (265)


Guard

Knight Michael NORTH. (4)


Bodyguard Commander

Eminent Knight Gary W. CLARK, P.Dep.P.Mar. (213)


Deputy Bodyguard Commander

Eminent Knight Carl D. LEADBEATER (259)


Bodyguard Registrar

Eminent Knight T. Malcolm BRODIE (213)